reittiopas logo
My Journey Planner    
Log in >
Wrong departure times in the Journey Planner The Journey Planner contains wrong departure times for buses and commuter trains when switching to winter time on Sat/Sun night 3am-6am. Please check the departure times from the timetable search. Close
In the route search, you can enter an address, location or stop number. Please enter at least three letters of the search word. The stop number must be entered in full. You can select the place of departure or destination also using the map and menu links to the right of the search field. A search word, e.g. “koivu”, may return several hits. If the suggested address is not the one you are looking for, the other options can be found via the link shown under the search box.
 
From
Via
Time minutes (spent at via point)
You can set a via point in which case the Journey Planner will first calculate the journey from the place of departure to the via point and then to the final destination. Give the time spent at the via point as minutes.
To
Time
: 
Date
calendar
25.10.
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
4320212223242526
4427282930310102
4503040506070809
4610111213141516
4717181920212223
The calendar shows only those days for which timetables are available.
 
 
Timetable search
In the timetable search, you can enter a route number, stop number, stop name or place name.
Route suggestion
separator
Modes of transport
Show 5
   
Start
Arrival
   Travel time   Total walking distance  
1
09:29
0.1 km
Helsinki-Vanta.
09:31
61
09:52
0.1 km
Tikkurilan ase.
09:58
Htrain
10:12
< 0.1 km
10:12
  43 min 0,2 km
2
09:50
0.1 km
Helsinki-Vanta.
09:52
615
10:22
0.2 km
10:25
  35 min 0,3 km
3
09:59
0.1 km
Helsinki-Vanta.
10:01
61
10:22
0.1 km
Tikkurilan ase.
10:28
Rtrain
10:41
< 0.1 km
10:41
  42 min 0,2 km
Earlier
Now
Later
Please note that the results are based on estimated travel times. HSL cannot guarantee that the suggested transport connection will be successful.
Weather in destination:+49 m/s
 
Route
1
details
separator   CO2 emissions of the route
0.8 kg
Oops
3.7 kg
 
 
Route
2
details
separator   CO2 emissions of the route
1.4 kg
Oops
3.7 kg
 
 
Route
3
details
separator   CO2 emissions of the route
0.8 kg
Oops
3.7 kg
 
  
Departure
09:29Airport, Vantaa
 
Walking0,1 km
 
09:31Helsinki-Vantaa lentoasema T2, Laituri 22 (V5352)
 
Bus 6111,5 km
Tikkurilan as. l. 1
 
09:31Helsinki-Vantaa lentoasema T2, Laituri 22 (V5352)
09:32Teletie (V5310)
09:33Tutkatie (V5323)
09:34Teknikontie (V5321)
09:34Mekaanikontie (V5267)
09:34Aviapolis (V5265)
09:35Toinen savu
09:38Virkamies
09:38Antaksentie (V5115)
09:38Osuustie
09:40Pakkalankuja (V5117)
09:40Tasetie, Laituri 15 (V5124)
09:41Jumbo, Laituri 10 (V5126)
09:41Valuuttapolku, Laituri 11 (V5138)
09:42Äyritie (V5219)
09:43Manttaalitie (V5259)
09:44Kiitoradant., ramppi (V5226)
09:44Köyhämäki (V6845)
09:45Ohtolankatu (V6843)
09:46Niittytie (V6805)
09:47Puutarhatie (V6803)
09:47Mesikukantie (V6827)
09:48Kuminatie (V6318)
09:49Lauhatie (V6301)
09:49Savikkatie (V6303)
09:50Peltolantori (V6305)
09:51Orvokkitie (V6110)
09:51Vehkapolku (V6105)
09:52Tikkurilan asema tul (V6122)
09:52Tikkurilan asema tul (V6122)
 
Walking0,1 km
 
09:58Tikkurilan asema, Laituri 1
 
H-juna train15,7 km
Helsinki
 
09:58Tikkurilan asema, Laituri 1
10:07Pasila (0071)
10:12Helsingin rautatieasema, Laituri 4-7 (0070)
10:12Helsingin rautatieasema, Laituri 4-7 (0070)
 
Walking0,1 km
 
10:12Central Railway Station, Helsinki
Arrival   Total length of the route ~ 27.5 km  
 
 
./ajaxServers/changeMapsGenerator.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=1&changeMapSize=small
./ajaxServers/changeMapsGenerator.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=1&changeMapSize=big
./ajaxServers/movableMap.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=1&lang=en
./ajaxServers/staticMapGenerator.php?routemap_shapes%5B0%5D=&routemap_mapcenter=location%2A%2A2554929%2A6681892&routemap_mapzoom=7
./ajaxServers/changeMapsGenerator.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=2&changeMapSize=small
./ajaxServers/changeMapsGenerator.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=2&changeMapSize=big
./ajaxServers/movableMap.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=2&lang=en
./ajaxServers/staticMapGenerator.php?routemap_shapes%5B0%5D=&routemap_mapcenter=location%2A%2A2553349%2A6681887&routemap_mapzoom=7
./ajaxServers/changeMapsGenerator.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=3&changeMapSize=small
./ajaxServers/changeMapsGenerator.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=3&changeMapSize=big
./ajaxServers/movableMap.php?timestamp=1414217700&timetype=departure&wspeed=70&cmargin=3&method=1&nroutes=3&va=&mc%5B1%5D=1&mc%5B3%5D=1&mc%5B4%5D=1&mc%5B5%5D=1&mc%5B22%5D=1&mc%5B25%5D=1&mc%5B36%5D=1&mc%5B38%5D=1&mc%5B39%5D=1&mc%5B6%5D=0.9&mc%5B2%5D=0.95&mc%5B12%5D=0.9&mc%5B8%5D=1&mc%5B21%5D=1&mc%5B23%5D=1&mc%5B24%5D=1&stz=0&from=poi%2AAirport%2C+Vantaa%2A2553681%2A6690120&to=poi%2ACentral+Railway+Station%2C+Helsinki%2A2552414%2A6673664&selectedsuggestion=3&lang=en
./ajaxServers/staticMapGenerator.php?routemap_shapes%5B0%5D=&routemap_mapcenter=location%2A%2A2554929%2A6681892&routemap_mapzoom=7